Coordinator: Prof. Antonio Vicino
Home |  DIISM |   | Login Privacy e Cookie policy

Info

Structure


PhD students

XXXVI Cycle - 2020/2021

Name Research Line Advisor(s)

Omran Khaled Abdallah Alamaireh
Telecommunication and Telematics Technologies
Mauro Barni
Valerio Bo
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Computing Systems
Maria Lucia Sampoli
Monica Bianchini
Franco Scarselli
Caterina Graziani
Bioinformatics
Monica Bianchini
Moreno Falaschi
Veronica Lachi
Bioinformatics
Monica Bianchini
Chiara Mocenni
Alessio Medaglini
Computing Systems
Sandro Bartolini
Valentina Papini
Computing Systems
Franco Scarselli
Monica Bianchini
Laura Passalacqua
Electromagnetics Engineering
Stefano Maci
Enrica Martini
Cristina Yepes
Alberto Villani
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Jun Wang
Telecommunication and Telematics Technologies
Mauro Barni

XXXV Cycle - 2019/2020

Name Research Line Advisor(s)

Lidia Abady
Telecommunication and Telematics Technologies
Mauro Barni
Mario Benini
Decision support methods for management
Paolo Detti
Irene Cappelli
Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Measurements
Ada Fort
Nicole D'Aurizio
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Mihai Dragusanu
Automatic Control and Robotics
Monica Malvezzi
Wei Guo
Telecommunication and Telematics Technologies
Mauro Barni
Iram Nadeem
Electromagnetics Engineering
Stefano Maci
Giacomo Peruzzi
Telecommunication and Telematics Technologies
Alessandro Pozzebon

XXXIV Cycle - 2018/2019

Name Research Line Advisor(s)

Chiara Capresi
Mathematical Logics and Informatics
Cristiano Bocci
Valentino Delle Rose
Mathematical Logics and Informatics
Andrea Sorbi
Leonardo Franco
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Ilaria Mancini
Mathematical Logics and Informatics
Simone Rinaldi
Sara Marullo
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Mathematical Logics and Informatics
Marco Maggini

XXXIII Cycle - 2017/2018

Name Research Line Advisor(s)

Luca Fiori
Telecommunication and Telematics Technologies
Alessandro Mecocci
Chiara Gaudeni
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Muhammad Zubair Iqbal
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Elia Landi
Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Measurements
Ada Fort
Andrea Mazzon
Mathematical Logics and Informatics
Luca Chiantini
Riccardo Moretti
Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Measurements
Tommaso Addabbo
Gianluca Paolocci
Automatic Control and Robotics
Domenico Prattichizzo
Lorenzo Parri
Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Measurements
Valerio Vignoli
Computing Systems
Marco Maggini
Giovanni Gino Zanvettor
Automatic Control and Robotics
Antonio Vicino


Courses

PhD Students/Alumni


Dip. Ingegneria dell'Informazione e Scienze Matematiche - Via Roma, 56 53100 SIENA - Italy